Things I Like and Stuff
from-james-to-lily:

acccionicole:

wholmesianmisfit:

#GOD DAD I GOT YOUR STUPID FUCKING CHOCOLATE FROG CARD AGAIN. WE GET IT YOU’RE THE BOY WHO LIVED. I JUST WANT A FUCKING LONGBOTTOM.
I can seriously imagine Albus and James swapping chocolate frog cards and all their friends are like ‘OMG THE BOY WHO LIVED GUYS’ and they don’t even bat an eyelid ‘Yeah got the real one at home bit of a tosser really’ 

bit of a tosser really

500% DONE WITH THIS FANDOM
reblog this with 3201

isnerdy:

rj4gui4r:

slussy:

Frankenstein enters into a body building competition and finds he has seriously misunderstood the objective

FOR THE LAST TIME, FRANKENSTEIN WAS THE NAME OF THE DOCTOR

…a doctor who built a body.

Apr 18 / 229,234 notes

zomzie:

kagahimedesu:

If I consider you a close friend chances are I’m gonna be at least a little gay with you

(Source: dropdeadesu)

Apr 18 / 67,734 notes
typeworship:

Shady Characters: The secret life of punctuation.
I just read a very complimentary review of Keith Houston’s new book, Shady Characters, by Yves Peters over on Fontfeed. I’d also read somewhere it was like a typographic follow-up to Lynne Truss’ Eats, Shoots & Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation, which I really enjoyed (though hopelessly fail to adhere to with this blog).
It would make a great Christmas present. The European version of the cover (above) by Matthew young is gorgeous. 

dutchster:

i’m very sorry for making you aware of your own blinking at this moment

Apr 18 / 58,745 notes

bookoisseur:

liamdryden:

alandistro:

transitfan:

Come Together/Royals - The Beatles & Lorde

#the first note of come to together hit my ears and a tear dropped

I never reblog these unofficial mash-ups, but… DAMN.

oh FUCK

This is kind of awesome.

(Source: soninfla)

Apr 18 1,422,265 plays / 192,655 notes
onedaythey:

First of all how dare you..

You’re lucky they’re not showing your face
reblog this with 189698